1. Introduction

In Grupo Ibérica we are committed to the highest ethical standards and we are aware of the importance of protecting personal data in all industries operated by the holding company and the companies that compose it. With this policy we reiterate the company's commitment to strict compliance with the current regulations of the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) and the Organic Law 3/2018 (LOPDGDD). 

 

2.- Purpose and acceptance

This legal notice regulates the use of the website name of the website, which makes available to you: GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) in c/ Independencia 4, 1º planta, 28013 MADRID, provided with CIF B87615712 and email addressmarketing@monasteriodeucles.es.

Browsing the website of the name of the web attributes the condition of user of the same and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the provisions included in this Legal Notice, which may undergo modifications.

The USER undertakes to make correct use of the website in accordance with the law, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice. The USER shall be liable to GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) or to third parties for any damages that may be caused as a result of non-compliance with this obligation.

 

3- Commitments 

 

The commitments to act when we collect, use, store or, in short, process information containing personal data of our employees or stakeholders are:

  • Respect for privacy expectations;
  • To treat personal data in a lawful, fair and transparent manner;
  • Collect data that is adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the processing and to the legitimate purposes for which the data was originally collected;
  • Requesting personal data absolutely necessary for this purpose, i.e. minimizing the data collected;
  • Maintain accurate and up to date data; in a way that allows for the identification of the
  • data subjects for no longer than is necessary for the purposes of the processing;
  • Documenting and reporting legitimate data processing needs;
  • To notify and inform the interested parties of their rights, facilitating the way to exercise them;
  • Classify and keep information secure;
  • Limit and document access to information;
  • Ensure adequate security to preserve data integrity and prevent unauthorized access or use;
  • Facilitate the channels and means for notifying possible data protection security breaches;
  • Set and follow data transfer rules, with special attention to international transfers;
  • Be able to comply with the above principles and demonstrate such compliance.

 

 

4 - Legal information

Pursuant to Art. 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, 2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI-CE) and Law 56/2007, of December 28, 2007, on Measures to Promote the Information Society, we hereby inform you that this website, the name of the website, belongs to GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) with C.I.F. number B87615712 and registered office at c/ Independencia 4, 1º planta, 28013 MADRID, and registered in the Mercantile Register of Madrid, Volume 35019, folio 119, section 8, page number M-629.817.

However, GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) conditions the use of some of the services offered on its website to the previous completion of the corresponding form. The user guarantees the authenticity and currency of all data communicated to GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) and shall be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) has complaint forms available to consumers, which can be accessed at c/ Independencia 4, 1º planta, 28013 MADRID or by e-mail at marketing@monasteriodeucles.es.

 

Conditions of access and use

The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) and not to use them for, among others:

A. Disseminate content that is criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, in support of terrorism or, in general, contrary to law or public order.

B. Introduce into the network computer viruses or carry out actions likely to alter, spoil, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) or third parties; as well as hinder the access of other users to the website and its services by means of the massive consumption of computer resources through which GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) provides its services.

C. Attempting to access the e-mail accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) or of third parties and, where appropriate, extracting information.

D. Infringe the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) or third parties.

E. Impersonate the identity of another user, public administrations or a third party.

F. It is forbidden to establish frames or frames of any kind that surround the page or allow the display of its contents through Internet addresses other than those of the page and, in any case, this prohibition also includes that they are displayed in conjunction with content outside the page, so that:

- Produce error, confusion or deception in users about the true origin of the contents.

- Assume an act of unfair comparison or imitation.

- It serves to take advantage of the brand reputation and prestige of GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS).  

G. Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available or in any other way publicly communicate, transform or modify the contents, unless authorized by the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.

H. Collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sales or other commercial purposes without prior request or consent.

I. Under no circumstances shall it be stated on the page where the link is located that GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) has given its consent for the insertion of the link or that it otherwise sponsors, collaborates with, verifies or supervises the services of the sender.

 

6.- Exclusion of warranties and liability

The content of this website is of a general nature and is for information purposes only, without fully guaranteeing access to all content, nor its completeness, correctness, validity or timeliness, nor its suitability or usefulness for a specific purpose. GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:

A. The impossibility of accessing the website or the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and/or timeliness of the contents, as well as the existence of vices and defects of any kind of content transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available to those who have accessed through the website or the services offered.

B. The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.

C. Failure to comply with the law, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of incorrect use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) shall not be held responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honour, personal and family privacy and one's own image, as well as regulations on unfair competition and illegal advertising.

Likewise, GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) declines any responsibility for information that is outside this website and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources likely to expand the content offered by this website. name of the web does not guarantee nor is responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites, nor suggests, invites or recommends a visit to them, so it will not be responsible for the result obtained.

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) informs you that this site is free of viruses and spyware.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites not owned by us,

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) shall not be held responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or for the cookies that they may store in the user's computer.

 

7.- Data protection.

Pursuant to the provisions of the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LODGDD) and Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (RGPD), we inform you that the personal data collected voluntarily in the form on this website or email and accept its sending, you are authorizing to be incorporated into a file owned by GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS).

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS), strictly complies with the duty of secrecy of personal data and treats them confidentially, assuming, for this purpose, the technical, organizational and security measures necessary to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS), is totally exonerated from any responsibility if the information provided voluntarily is incomplete, untrue or unreal by the USERS of this website: name of the website,

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) undertakes not to transfer, sell or share the data with third parties without your express approval.

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) guarantees that the data will be treated with the purpose of maintaining the appropriate commercial and promotional relations about the services of this company, with you or the entity you represent.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, you may exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, portability of your data, limitation and opposition to its processing provided for in the aforementioned Regulation, by notifying in writing to the Data Protection Officer at

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS), at c/ Independencia 4, 1º planta, 28013 MADRID, or through the following e-mail address www.monasteriodeucles.es

Our policy with respect to e-mail focuses on sending only communications that you have requested to receive. If you prefer not to receive these messages by e-mail, we will offer you the possibility of exercising your right to cancel and waive the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Article 22 of Law 34/2002 of Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce. Sending the word "UNSUBSCRIBE" through the following e-mail address www.monasteriodeucles.es

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) informs users of the website about its policy regarding the processing and protection of personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing or contracting services through its website.

 

 

Basic Information

Additional Information

Responsible

GAMU SL (ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS)

Postal address: c/ Independencia 4, 1º planta, 28013 MADRID

Telephone: 969 13 50 58

Email: marketing@monasteriodeucles.es

Purpose

Customer service and management

 

 

Contact data management

Personal data is collected for the purpose of providing and maintaining the contractually agreed services, as well as to inform you about new products and services.

 

The treatment of the data that you provide us through the forms on the web site name of the web site, will be governed by this same privacy policy.

The operations, managements and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that make possible the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as personal data processing.

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) will proceed to treat personal data in a lawful, loyal, transparent, adequate, pertinent, limited, exact and updated manner.

The personal data collected through the web form for requesting information is used to send commercial information about our products and services.

Legitimation

Consent of the person concerned

The processing of your data is based on the consent requested through the contact form on the website name of the website.

Addressees

Intended recipients for the main purposes.

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) informs users that their personal data will not be communicated to third parties, with the exception that such communication of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a processor.

GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) maintains strict criteria for the selection of data processors and is contractually committed with each one to comply and enforce compliance with the obligations established regarding data protection.

Rights

Exercise of rights.

As a data subject you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, or opposition. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time for those purposes for which you have given your consent.

  

The data subject has the right to data portability and, therefore, to receive the personal data concerning him/her in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, in order to be able to transmit them to another data controller.

  

In certain circumstances, the interested party may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

  

The interested parties have the right to complain to the Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency www.agpd.es).

  

You may exercise your rights by writing to c/ Independencia 4, 1º planta, 28013 MADRID. 

You must specify which of these rights you are requesting to be satisfied and, in turn, must be accompanied by a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent identification document. If you want to have a model for it you can:

- Use an official Agency template: https://www.aepd.es/reglamento/derechos/index.html

- Ask us for a model: c/ Independencia 4, 1º planta, 28013 MADRID

 

 

Intellectual and industrial property.

All the contents of the page: name of the website are the intellectual property of GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS) or of third parties and may not be reproduced, copied, pasted, linked, transmitted, distributed or manipulated in any way and for any purpose without the prior written authorisation of GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS), maintaining at all times the copyright intact and any other indicator of the intellectual property of the materials or contents. Any use or modification of the Material or Contents for any purpose other than that authorized in the General Conditions shall be considered a violation of international copyright laws, which protect author's rights.

 

Legislation and jurisdiction

For any litigious matter concerning the website of GAMU SL (GESTORA ADMINISTRATIVA MONASTERIO DE UCLÉS), Spanish legislation shall apply, and the Courts and Tribunals of Madrid (Spain) shall have jurisdiction.

 

10 - Cookie Policy

Then read our full Cookie Policy here.